Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esperance, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esperance, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esperance, Western Australia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,4257,100
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0806,885
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,2687,002
YaoundeCameroon 12,1227,533
YokoCameroon 12,1517,551
Yarmouth, NsCanada 18,70711,625
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,0069,325
Yorkton, SkCanada 15,9789,929
YanjiChina 8,5635,321
YichangChina 7,2614,512
YinchuanChina 8,2015,096
YiningChina 9,5745,950
YariguiesColombia 16,62510,331
YamasaDominican Republic 17,96611,164
YasicaDominican Republic 18,01111,192
YazdIran 10,1706,320
YakushimaJapan 7,1994,474
YamagataJapan 8,2395,120
YamaguchiJapan 7,6264,739
YokkaichiJapan 7,7984,846
YokohamaJapan 7,9214,922
YonagoJapan 7,7934,843
YonagunijimaJapan 6,4834,029
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,1123,177
YeMyanmar 6,0223,742
YolaNigeria 12,3687,685
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,6494,753
YurimaguasPeru 15,2109,451
YekaterinburgRussia 11,5997,207
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2235,731
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,4156,472
Yakima, WaUsa 14,6749,118
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,6548,485
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,4159,579
York, PaUsa 18,20511,313
Youngstown/ OhUsa 17,86911,104
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,8289,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -