Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esperance, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esperance, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esperance, Western Australia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,1126,283
UaupesBrazil 16,15310,038
UbatubaBrazil 13,4988,388
UberabaBrazil 13,9608,675
Uranium City, SkCanada 15,3959,567
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,3035,781
UpernavikGreenland 15,6829,745
UummannaqGreenland 15,9039,882
UdineItaly 13,9918,694
Ustica IslandItaly 13,7658,554
UenoJapan 7,7714,829
UnzendakeJapan 7,4534,632
UrakawaJapan 8,7155,416
UshibukaJapan 7,3914,593
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0454,999
UwajimaJapan 7,5404,685
UkmergeLithuania 13,4648,367
UtenaLithuania 13,4218,340
UlaangomMongolia 9,7536,060
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,2125,725
UlgiiMongolia 9,7326,048
UliastaiMongolia 9,4085,846
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6846,018
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,0935,650
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9844,961
UfaRussia 11,6827,259
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,6657,870
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6275,982
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,8346,732
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,7816,078
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,5337,788
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,7316,669
Ust-MajaRussia 10,5396,549
Ust-OlojRussia 11,6087,213
Umm BeninSudan 10,6256,603
UmeňSweden 13,8988,636
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,7483,572
Udon ThaniThailand 6,0433,755
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,1703,834
UrfaTurkey 11,6627,247
UsakTurkey 12,4657,746
Uman’Ukraine 12,8717,998
UzgorodUkraine 13,4148,336
Uniontown, PaUsa 17,98411,175
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 17,68610,991
Urbana, IlUsa 17,28510,741
Urbana, OhUsa 17,64210,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -