Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esperance, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esperance, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esperance, Western Australia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,4285,858
TiranaAlbania 13,3338,285
TamanrassetAlgeria 13,7718,557
TebessaAlgeria 14,0728,745
TimimounAlgeria 14,5329,030
TindoufAlgeria 15,2379,468
TouggourtAlgeria 14,1628,800
TrelewArgentina 11,4197,096
TucumanArgentina 13,2288,220
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,9911,237
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 1,9921,238
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,3112,058
TibooburraAustralia 1,9631,220
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9451,830
TshaneBotswana 9,4035,843
TaguatingaBrazil 14,7289,152
TarauacaBrazil 15,1589,419
TauaBrazil 15,2119,452
TefeBrazil 15,8229,832
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,0058,703
TeresinaBrazil 15,3999,569
TiriosBrazil 16,49410,249
TorresBrazil 12,9378,039
TracuateuaBrazil 15,9619,918
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,9058,640
TriunfoBrazil 14,9249,274
TucuruiBrazil 15,7489,786
TuriacuBrazil 15,8459,846
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 15,4959,628
Terrace, BcCanada 14,2238,838
Teslin, YtCanada 14,0488,730
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 15,9979,941
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 15,1949,442
Thompson, MbCanada 16,12610,021
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 16,97310,547
Timmins, OnCanada 17,48810,867
Tofino, BcCanada 14,3298,904
Toronto, OntarioCanada 17,88011,111
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 17,86111,099
Trenton, OnCanada 17,99111,180
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 16,68210,367
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 18,57011,540
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,8057,335
TaiyuanChina 8,0034,973
TaoyuanChina 6,5484,069
TengchongChina 7,0064,353
TønderDenmark 14,4528,980
TylstrupDenmark 14,4008,948
TystofteDenmark 14,2988,885
TamayoDominican Republic 17,86211,100
TahrirEgypt 11,9407,420
TantaEgypt 11,9237,409
TallinEstonia 13,5888,444
TartuEstonia 13,4538,360
TampereFinland 13,6818,502
TurkuFinland 13,7418,539
ToulonFrance 14,4839,000
ToulouseFrance 14,8549,230
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,3975,839
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,4715,264
TchibanGabon 11,7367,293
TbilisiGeorgia 11,4867,138
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 14,5479,040
TamaleGhana 13,6028,452
ThessalonikiGreece 13,0518,110
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,9668,057
TimehriGuyana 16,97610,549
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,35210,161
TelaHonduras 16,45210,223
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,6764,149
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,6764,149
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,8801,790
TabrizIran 11,1666,939
TeheranIran 10,6486,617
Tel AvivIsrael 11,6717,252
Taranto, PugliaItaly 13,5008,389
TarvisioItaly 13,9778,685
TermoliItaly 13,7338,534
TorinoItaly 14,3848,938
Torino/ CaselleItaly 14,3948,945
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 13,7938,571
TrevicoItaly 13,6818,502
TrevisoItaly 14,0598,737
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 13,9418,663
Turin, PiedmontItaly 14,3908,942
TabouIvory Coast 13,8488,606
TadotsuJapan 7,6744,769
TakadaJapan 8,0675,013
TakamatsuJapan 7,6834,774
TakayamaJapan 7,9444,936
TanegashimaJapan 7,2404,499
TatenoJapan 7,9994,970
TateyamaJapan 7,8784,895
TokushimaJapan 7,6654,763
TokyoJapan 7,9504,940
TomakomaiJapan 8,7335,427
TottoriJapan 7,8134,855
ToyamaJapan 8,0034,973
ToyookaJapan 7,8294,865
TsuJapan 7,7754,831
TsurugaJapan 7,8654,888
TsuyamaJapan 7,7644,825
TurgayKazakhstan 10,9176,784
TripoliLebanon 11,7387,294
TobrukLibya 12,5727,812
TripoliLibya 13,5308,408
TelsiaiLithuania 13,6368,474
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3124,544
TolanaroMadagascar 7,1684,454
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5424,687
ThyoloMalawi 8,7175,417
TawauMalaysia 4,2572,645
TessalitMali 14,0498,730
TimbuktuMali 14,2348,845
TombMali 14,2308,842
TidjikdjaMauritania 15,1069,387
TacubayaMexico 15,6639,733
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,9349,902
TarialanMongolia 9,4795,890
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4775,889
TsetserlegMongolia 9,2655,757
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,8615,506
TangierMorocco 15,3009,507
TarfayaMorocco 15,6959,753
TazaMorocco 15,0909,377
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,6184,113
TaungooMyanmar 6,4554,011
ThandweMyanmar 6,5074,043
TontoutaNew Caledonia 4,5112,803
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 4,3052,675
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 4,8363,005
TapanuiNew Zealand 4,1902,604
TauherenikauNew Zealand 4,7142,929
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 4,7442,948
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 4,8192,994
TaurangaNew Zealand 4,8513,015
Te AnauNew Zealand 4,0692,529
Te ArohaNew Zealand 4,8122,990
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 4,7642,960
Te KuitiNew Zealand 4,7472,950
Te TekoNew Zealand 4,8963,042
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 4,6822,909
TemukaNew Zealand 4,3492,703
TimaruNew Zealand 4,3452,700
Totara FlatNew Zealand 4,3902,728
TahouaNiger 13,3668,306
TillaberyNiger 13,6778,499
TaejonNorth Korea 7,8274,864
TromsoNorway 14,0038,702
TrondheimNorway 14,3818,936
ThumraitOman 9,1835,706
TacnaPeru 14,1048,764
TarapotoPeru 15,1369,405
TrujilloPeru 14,8559,231
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,0213,120
TorunPoland 13,7928,571
TimisoaraRomania 13,3878,319
TambovRussia 12,3617,681
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,2346,359
TaraRussia 11,0316,855
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,6257,224
TermezRussia 9,7156,037
TernejRussia 8,8905,525
TobolskRussia 11,3757,069
TomskRussia 10,6336,607
Tot’MaRussia 12,6557,864
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,2047,584
TuapseRussia 12,0357,479
TuraRussia 11,0736,881
TurukhanskRussia 11,4547,118
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,5666,566
TortosaSpain 14,8729,242
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3723,960
TokerSudan 10,6196,599
TartousSyria 11,7567,305
TaipeiTaiwan 6,5454,067
TaboraTanzania 9,6065,970
TakThailand 6,1333,811
TrangThailand 5,1633,208
TabligboTogo 13,2078,207
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8186,722
TunisTunisia 13,9438,664
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,8336,732
TireeUk 15,4249,585
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 15,1079,388
TernopilUkraine 13,2128,210
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,5497,798
Talbotton, GaUsa 17,56110,912
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,1948,199
Talladega, AlUsa 17,43310,833
Tallahassee, FlUsa 17,52710,892
Tampa, FloridaUsa 17,60210,938
Tarboro, NcUsa 18,23111,329
Taunton, MaUsa 18,56711,538
Tecumseh, NeUsa 16,60410,318
Temple, TxUsa 16,34410,156
Thibodaux, LaUsa 16,90510,505
Thomasville, AlUsa 17,22710,705
Tiffin, OhUsa 17,66910,980
Toledo, IaUsa 16,84710,469
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 17,60710,941
Tooele, UtUsa 15,2329,466
Topeka, KsUsa 16,63310,336
Towanda, PaUsa 18,18411,300
Trinidad, CoUsa 15,8819,869
Tuckerton, NjUsa 18,43511,456
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,1409,408
Tulsa, OkUsa 16,58610,307
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 17,29210,746
Two Harbors, MnUsa 16,85110,471
TashkentUzbekistan 9,9366,174
TumeremoVenezuela 17,04510,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -