Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esperance, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esperance, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esperance, Western Australia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,7636,067
ShkoderAlbania 13,3828,315
SkikdaAlgeria 14,2278,841
SaltaArgentina 13,4448,354
San AntonioArgentina 11,6887,263
San LuisArgentina 12,5057,771
San RafaelArgentina 12,3337,664
Santa RosaArgentina 12,1617,557
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,1358,162
SarmientoArgentina 11,1156,907
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,6941,674
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,6981,676
SalzburgAustria 14,0538,732
SakiAzerbaijan 11,3057,025
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0756,882
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,1676,939
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,53910,899
SaveBenin 13,2118,210
Santa CruzBolivia 14,2518,856
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,5308,408
SalvadorBrazil 14,4088,953
Santa MariaBrazil 12,9368,038
SantaremBrazil 15,9699,923
SantosBrazil 13,4728,372
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,7128,521
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,4709,613
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,0409,346
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,0558,112
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,0888,133
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,6438,478
Sao LuisBrazil 15,7219,769
Sao MateusBrazil 13,8628,614
São PauloBrazil 13,5258,405
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,7648,553
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,1099,389
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,7389,158
SerrinhaBrazil 14,5699,054
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,9108,644
SobralBrazil 15,4459,598
SoureBrazil 16,0469,971
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,8259,213
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,5107,774
SurubimBrazil 14,8159,206
SadovoBulgaria 12,9688,058
SandanskiBulgaria 13,0718,122
SofiaBulgaria 13,1088,145
SiemreapCambodia 5,5853,471
Sable Island, NsCanada 18,88011,732
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,4239,584
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 18,57611,543
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,9938,695
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,8689,861
Sarnia, OnCanada 18,37711,420
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,6739,739
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 17,38610,804
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 17,58710,929
Scott, SkCanada 15,5289,649
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 18,07611,232
Shearwater, NsCanada 18,72811,638
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 18,28211,361
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,9188,649
Simcoe, OnCanada 16,68310,367
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 16,72910,395
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,1069,387
Smithers, BcCanada 14,3178,897
Stephenville, NfCanada 18,38011,421
Summerside, PeCanada 18,53211,516
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,6319,714
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,6239,708
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 18,63411,579
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 16,0149,951
SalCape Verde 16,0319,962
SantiagoChile 12,4147,714
SewellChile 12,3567,678
ShanghaiChina 7,2344,495
ShantouChina 6,3883,969
ShenyangChina 8,4045,222
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,65610,350
Simon BolivarColombia 17,00610,567
San JoseCosta Rica 16,26410,107
SibenikCroatia 13,7208,526
SplitCroatia 13,6718,495
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 14,0828,751
StudsgårdDenmark 14,4578,983
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 17,99911,185
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 17,97111,167
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 18,02811,203
SalcedoDominican Republic 17,99911,185
SamanaDominican Republic 18,04611,214
San CristobalDominican Republic 17,94111,148
San J. MatasDominican Republic 17,96311,162
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 17,91611,133
San JuanDominican Republic 17,89911,123
San R. YumaDominican Republic 18,00711,190
SanchezDominican Republic 18,03011,204
SantiagoDominican Republic 17,98811,178
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 17,95111,155
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 17,94211,149
San GabrielEcuador 15,7889,811
SalloumEgypt 12,4497,736
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,3037,645
SohagEgypt 11,6277,225
St. KatrineEgypt 11,5497,177
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,16710,046
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5056,528
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,6668,492
StrasbourgFrance 14,4598,985
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,62310,329
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,83510,462
SukhumiGeorgia 11,8437,359
SchleswigGermany 14,4058,951
StuttgartGermany 14,3508,917
SamosGreece 12,6127,837
Skiros IslandGreece 12,8637,993
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,7327,912
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,29410,125
SiguiriGuinea 14,4758,995
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,27810,115
SzegedHungary 13,4888,382
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,7748,559
StykkisholmurIceland 15,8139,826
SagarIndia 7,8704,891
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,0055,596
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,9762,471
SemnanIran 10,4936,520
ShahroudIran 10,4466,491
ShirazIran 10,1286,294
ShannonIreland 15,6259,710
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 14,3538,919
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,6488,481
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,3878,319
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 14,1878,816
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 14,2078,829
Scuro MountainItaly 13,5258,405
SigonellaItaly 13,5738,434
SassandraIvory Coast 13,7748,559
SagaJapan 7,5124,668
SaigoJapan 7,8774,895
SakaiJapan 7,8044,849
SakataJapan 8,2985,157
SapporoJapan 8,7755,453
SaseboJapan 7,4954,657
SendaiJapan 8,2535,128
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,4914,655
ShimonosekiJapan 7,5954,720
ShinjoJapan 8,2925,153
ShionomisakiJapan 7,6204,735
ShirakawaJapan 8,1165,043
ShizuokaJapan 7,8424,873
SumotoJapan 7,7004,785
SuttsuJapan 8,7225,420
SuwaJapan 7,9504,940
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2117,588
SavannakhetLaos 5,8933,662
SiauliaiLithuania 13,5708,433
SiluteLithuania 13,6698,494
SkopjeMacedonia 13,2138,210
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4574,634
SalimaMalawi 8,9185,542
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,4362,757
SibuMalaysia 4,1572,583
SanMali 14,2018,825
SegouMali 14,3258,902
SikassoMali 14,1578,797
St. BrandonMauritius 6,4624,015
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,8289,836
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,0005,593
SainshandMongolia 8,8355,490
SafiMorocco 15,5009,632
Sidi IfniMorocco 15,4909,625
SittweMyanmar 6,7424,189
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,6542,892
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14,6569,107
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,0518,731
SaiqOman 9,2815,767
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,1325,675
SurOman 9,1005,655
SialkotPakistan 8,8845,521
SibbiPakistan 9,0485,622
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,2878,257
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,2538,857
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,8643,023
SandomierzPoland 13,5208,401
SniezkaPoland 13,9288,655
SuwalkiPoland 13,5438,416
SzczecinPoland 14,0598,737
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 15,5969,691
Santa MariaPortugal 17,02410,579
San JuanPuerto Rico 18,13211,268
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6014,102
Satu MareRomania 13,3428,291
SibiuRomania 13,1808,190
SulinaRomania 12,7457,920
SadrinskRussia 11,4077,088
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,2968,262
SalekhardRussia 12,0967,517
SaratovRussia 12,0147,466
SejmcanRussia 11,0956,895
SelagoncyRussia 11,1486,927
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4655,882
SkovorodinoRussia 9,7686,070
SmolenskRussia 13,0048,081
SociRussia 11,9587,431
SortovalaRussia 13,3318,284
SuntarRussia 10,6796,636
SurgutRussia 11,4397,108
SverdlovskRussia 11,6017,209
SyktyvkarRussia 12,3717,687
St MaartenSaint Martin 18,18911,303
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,3347,664
SeychellesSeychelles 7,5444,688
SingaporeSingapore 4,3392,696
SliacSlovakia 13,6348,472
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9574,944
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2255,111
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 15,3719,552
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 15,1229,397
Santander, CantabriaSpain 15,2669,486
SevilleSpain 15,3399,532
SennarSudan 10,6856,640
ShambatSudan 10,9116,780
ShendiSudan 10,8936,769
StenseleSweden 14,0598,736
StockholmSweden 13,9518,669
StorlienSweden 14,2988,885
SundsvallSweden 14,0248,715
SantisSwitzerland 14,3098,892
SongeaTanzania 9,0115,600
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,9743,712
SongkhlaThailand 5,0823,158
Suphan BuriThailand 5,8453,632
Surat ThaniThailand 5,3473,323
SurinThailand 5,7563,577
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,5388,413
SokodeTogo 13,3908,321
SfaxTunisia 13,8268,592
SousseTunisia 13,8728,620
SamsunTurkey 12,0787,506
SiirtTurkey 11,4717,128
SivasTurkey 11,9427,421
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,0366,237
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 15,4759,616
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 15,3529,540
SarataUkraine 12,7907,948
SarnyUkraine 13,2138,211
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,4117,712
SumyUkraine 12,6747,876
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,6085,971
SaltoUruguay 12,7587,928
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,4148,957
Safford, AzUsa 15,2519,477
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 18,33911,396
Saint Leo, FlUsa 17,65210,969
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 17,08710,618
Saint Paul, NeUsa 16,43510,213
Saint Peter, MnUsa 16,74110,403
Salem, InUsa 17,46510,853
Salem, OrUsa 14,4548,982
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,2659,486
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,0629,981
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,19110,061
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,6039,074
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,3128,894
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 18,13211,268
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,3458,914
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 16,75410,411
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,3978,947
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,3898,942
Santuck, ScUsa 17,82511,077
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 17,39310,808
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 17,85711,097
Scott City, KsUsa 16,15910,041
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,9719,925
Scottsburg, InUsa 17,46510,853
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14,5559,045
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14,5559,045
Sedan, KsUsa 16,57110,297
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,6009,073
Selma, AlUsa 17,31910,762
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 18,48011,484
Seymour, InUsa 17,46510,853
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 17,55810,911
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,7089,761
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 16,70110,378
Sioux City, IaUsa 16,56610,294
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 16,52810,271
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 17,40010,812
Southport, NcUsa 18,18211,299
Sparta, IlUsa 17,14710,655
Spencer, WvUsa 17,89411,119
Spickard, MoUsa 16,79810,438
Spokane, WaUsa 14,9139,267
Spooner, WiUsa 16,86810,482
Springfield, IlUsa 17,14410,653
Springfield, MissouriUsa 16,81810,451
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,9367,417
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 16,70810,383
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 17,08810,619
Stambaugh, MiUsa 17,10410,629
Stamford, CtUsa 18,40511,437
State College, PaUsa 18,11011,254
State University, MsUsa 17,15710,662
State University, NmUsa 15,4909,626
Staunton, VaUsa 18,07311,231
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,6909,750
Steffenville, MoUsa 16,94410,529
Stockton, CaUsa 14,4178,959
Storm Lake, IaUsa 16,66010,353
Storrs, CtUsa 18,49211,491
Subiaco, ArUsa 16,73810,401
Summerville, ScUsa 17,96911,166
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,7059,138
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 16,86010,477
Syracuse, NeUsa 16,60310,317
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 18,14411,275
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,9296,170
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,77310,423
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,97810,550
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,75010,409
SmaraWestern Sahara 15,5129,639
SocotraYemen 8,8435,495
SenangaZambia 9,7876,081
SerenjeZambia 9,3455,807
SeshekeZambia 9,6105,972
SolweziZambia 9,7566,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -