Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esperance, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esperance, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esperance, Western Australia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,7777,940
ReconquistaArgentina 13,0068,082
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5447,795
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4516,495
RivadaviaArgentina 13,5468,418
RosarioArgentina 12,5887,822
RichmondAustralia 2,6631,655
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0101,870
RecifeBrazil 14,7559,169
RemansoBrazil 14,8959,256
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,0399,345
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,5108,395
Rio NegroBrazil 13,2948,261
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,2118,831
Red Deer, AbCanada 15,1869,437
Red Lake, OnCanada 16,56710,295
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,8459,846
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,8429,844
Resolute, NtCanada 15,0589,357
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,8899,252
Roberval, QcCanada 18,00411,188
RuoqiangChina 8,8155,478
Rafael NunezColombia 16,86810,482
RandersDenmark 14,3898,942
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,87011,105
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 18,04311,212
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,3407,047
RumipambaEcuador 15,5889,687
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,5427,172
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,4817,134
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,7137,278
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,73510,400
RostockGermany 14,2378,847
RhodesGreece 12,4557,740
RaufarhöfnIceland 15,4739,615
ReykhólarIceland 15,7689,799
ReykjavíkIceland 15,8469,847
RamsarIran 10,7776,697
RashtIran 10,8796,760
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 15,4559,604
RadicofaniItaly 14,0158,709
Resia PassItaly 14,2108,830
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,9828,688
RivoltoItaly 14,0038,701
Rolle PassItaly 14,1068,765
RomeItaly 13,9288,655
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 13,9448,665
Ronchi LegionariItaly 13,9678,679
RumoiJapan 8,8775,516
RigaLatvia 13,5598,426
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,5678,431
RodriguesMauritius 5,9363,689
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6936,023
RabatMorocco 15,3309,526
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,2523,885
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,9746,198
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 4,5632,835
RangioraNew Zealand 4,4592,771
ReeftonNew Zealand 4,4122,742
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 4,7312,940
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 4,8733,028
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 4,8513,014
RoxburghNew Zealand 4,1942,606
RuakuraNew Zealand 4,7732,966
RuatoriaNew Zealand 5,0273,124
RivasNicaragua 16,25710,102
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,8265,485
RebolyRussia 13,3928,322
Rostov On DonRussia 12,1577,555
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,2586,375
RagaSudan 11,1016,899
RashadSudan 10,8156,721
RenkSudan 10,6506,618
RumbekSudan 10,6316,606
RanongThailand 5,4573,391
Roi EtThailand 5,8733,650
RizeTurkey 11,7607,307
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,0706,257
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,7987,953
RomnyUkraine 12,7487,922
RovnoUkraine 13,2198,215
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,5975,964
RochaUruguay 12,4087,710
Racine, WiUsa 17,26010,725
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 18,11811,259
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 16,0079,947
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 16,0059,946
Reading, PaUsa 18,28111,360
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,3988,947
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,5299,650
Redding, CaUsa 14,4048,951
Redlands, CaUsa 14,6619,110
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,5859,063
Rensselaer, InUsa 17,35610,785
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 18,23411,331
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 18,23411,331
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 18,00511,189
Rochester, MnUsa 16,86110,478
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 18,03111,205
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 16,59210,311
Rockford, IlUsa 17,16410,666
Rockville, InUsa 17,36910,793
Rockwell City, IaUsa 16,68210,366
Rome, GaUsa 17,54110,900
Roseau, MnUsa 16,48310,243
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,4118,955
Roswell, NmUsa 15,7519,788
Royal Oak, MdUsa 18,31811,383
Rushville, IlUsa 17,03010,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -