Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esperance, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esperance, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esperance, Western Australia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,0544,383
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,9263,682
ParanaArgentina 12,7157,901
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,9528,049
PehuajoArgentina 12,2557,616
PergaminoArgentina 12,4817,756
PigeArgentina 12,0607,494
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,7077,896
PosadasArgentina 13,2078,207
PresidenciaArgentina 13,2698,245
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5027,769
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3207,656
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 592368
Port HedlandAustralia 1,531951
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 17,07210,609
ParakouBenin 13,2798,252
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,6989,133
ParacatuBrazil 14,2158,834
ParanaBrazil 14,7449,162
ParanaguaBrazil 13,3398,289
ParanaibaBrazil 14,0188,711
ParintinsBrazil 15,9589,916
ParnaibaBrazil 15,5689,674
Passo FundoBrazil 13,0868,132
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,0578,735
PaulistanaBrazil 15,0179,332
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,7699,178
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,1948,821
PeixeBrazil 14,8149,205
PetrolinaBrazil 14,8629,235
PicosBrazil 15,1429,409
PiraiBrazil 13,5598,426
PirenopolisBrazil 14,4078,952
PompeuBrazil 13,9558,672
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,7438,540
Porto De MozBrazil 16,0139,951
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,2958,262
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,2399,470
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,8798,003
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,9609,297
PosseBrazil 14,5429,037
PlevenBulgaria 13,0458,107
PlovdivBulgaria 12,9838,068
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,3593,330
Peace River, AbCanada 14,9329,279
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,6859,747
Penticton, BcCanada 14,7789,183
Petawawa, OnCanada 17,90311,125
Peterborough, OnCanada 17,92611,140
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 16,78110,428
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,3948,944
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 18,48411,486
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,2458,852
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 16,30110,130
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,7239,771
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,6009,073
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,1018,762
Princeton, BcCanada 15,9799,929
ParronChile 12,3307,662
Puerto AysenChile 11,0836,887
Puerto MonttChile 11,5077,150
Punta ArenasChile 10,2816,389
PingbianChina 7,2994,536
PeralesColombia 16,30210,130
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,79010,434
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,21310,075
PragueCzech Republic 14,0178,710
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,79711,059
PimentelDominican Republic 17,99811,184
PoloDominican Republic 17,82911,079
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 18,02511,201
PichilingueEcuador 15,5369,654
PortoviejoEcuador 15,4889,625
PuyoEcuador 15,5729,676
Port-SaidEgypt 11,8477,362
ParisFrance 14,8499,227
PerpignanFrance 14,7189,146
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,5252,812
Port-GentilGabon 12,0807,507
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,9439,286
PotsdamGermany 14,1448,789
PatrasGreece 13,0518,110
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,2369,468
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,90310,504
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 18,03111,205
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,79111,056
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,71010,384
PecsHungary 13,6178,462
PambanIndia 6,5764,087
PuneIndia 7,7324,805
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,2902,666
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,9822,474
PadovaItaly 14,0768,747
Paganella MountainItaly 14,1598,798
Palermo, SicilyItaly 13,7328,533
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 13,7528,546
PantelleriaItaly 13,7968,573
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,1808,811
PerdasdefoguItaly 14,1048,764
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13,9638,677
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,8118,582
PiacenzaItaly 14,2288,841
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 14,1448,790
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 14,0188,711
Ponza IslandItaly 13,8598,612
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,6218,464
Pratica Di MareItaly 13,9238,652
PrizziItaly 13,7088,518
PakseLaos 5,7053,545
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,9103,051
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4554,012
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4263,993
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,9323,686
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,4148,335
PatheinMyanmar 6,3183,926
PutaoMyanmar 7,2744,520
PyiMyanmar 6,4994,039
PoindimieNew Caledonia 4,4852,787
PaeroaNew Zealand 4,8122,990
Palmerston NNew Zealand 4,7472,950
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 4,7482,950
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 4,6852,911
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 4,8142,992
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 4,7772,968
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,63410,337
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,5967,828
PohangNorth Korea 7,8074,852
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1125,041
PadidanPakistan 8,8115,475
PanjgurPakistan 9,0995,654
ParachinarPakistan 9,2655,758
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,0105,599
PeshawarPakistan 9,1865,708
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,7472,329
PilarParaguay 13,2648,242
PiscoPeru 14,3898,942
PiuraPeru 15,0739,366
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,7209,147
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,8573,018
PoznanPoland 13,8938,634
PrzemyslPoland 13,4198,339
Penhas DouradasPortugal 15,5359,653
PortalegrePortugal 15,5069,636
Porto Portugal 15,6329,714
PavelecRussia 12,5357,789
PecoraRussia 12,3277,660
PermRussia 11,8867,386
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,2946,397
PetrozavodskRussia 13,1578,176
PjatigorskRussia 11,7617,308
PoronajskRussia 9,4705,885
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,2037,583
Providenja BayRussia 12,2827,632
PskovRussia 13,3348,286
PodorSenegal 15,3149,516
PopradSlovakia 13,5708,432
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4915,276
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7685,448
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 14,6569,107
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4273,994
Port SudanSudan 10,7356,671
ParamariboSuriname 16,88910,495
PiteňSweden 13,8618,613
PalmyraSyria 11,5487,176
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7985,467
PhetchabunThailand 6,0063,732
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,0783,777
PhraeThailand 6,2203,865
PhuketThailand 5,2593,268
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,2893,286
Prachin BuriThailand 5,7513,574
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,5893,473
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,41310,821
Plymouth, EnglandUk 15,3189,519
PoltavaUkraine 12,6227,844
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,6047,832
PradoUruguay 12,3747,690
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,3557,677
Palestine, IlUsa 17,29210,746
Pana, IlUsa 17,19710,686
Paoli, InUsa 17,46510,853
Paris, IlUsa 17,28510,741
Park Rapids, MnUsa 16,60410,318
Pascagoula, MsUsa 17,13210,646
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,6919,751
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 16,44410,218
Pawhuska, OkUsa 16,55210,286
Pawnee City, NeUsa 16,60410,318
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,7899,190
Pensacola, FlUsa 17,26210,727
Peoria, IlUsa 17,13610,648
Perry, OkUsa 16,48410,243
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 18,35211,404
Philo, OhUsa 17,79111,055
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,0849,373
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 16,23310,087
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 16,90610,505
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 16,68110,365
Pipestone, MnUsa 16,55710,289
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 17,92711,140
Plainfield, NjUsa 18,40511,437
Plymouth, MaUsa 18,59111,553
Pocahontas, ArUsa 17,02010,577
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,2449,473
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 16,68110,365
Pontiac, IlUsa 17,18910,682
Pontotoc, MsUsa 17,17910,675
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,5129,018
Port Arthur, TxUsa 16,61510,325
Port Jervis, NyUsa 18,32811,389
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,5129,018
Portage, WiUsa 17,13510,648
Portland, MaineUsa 18,49711,494
Portland, OregonUsa 14,4999,010
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 16,98410,554
Prescott, ArUsa 16,81110,447
Priest River, IdUsa 14,9649,299
Princess Anne, MdUsa 18,34111,398
Princeton, InUsa 17,29610,748
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 18,55411,530
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,8599,855
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,73010,396
PetaukeZambia 9,1875,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -