Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esperance, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esperance, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esperance, Western Australia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 14,8229,211
LuandaAngola 11,1416,923
LuenaAngola 10,3586,437
La PlataArgentina 12,3657,684
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,7468,542
La RiojaArgentina 12,9278,033
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4387,729
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5576,560
Las LomitasArgentina 13,5028,390
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,3761,476
LavertonAustralia 2,1031,307
LearmonthAustralia 1,497931
LongreachAustralia 2,4641,531
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 2,4641,531
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 3,4712,157
Low HeadAustralia 2,3301,448
LinzAustria 13,9778,686
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,0239,336
LerwickUk 15,0249,336
La PazBolivia 14,3168,896
LavrasBrazil 13,7378,536
LencoisBrazil 14,5619,048
LinharesBrazil 13,7958,572
LondrinaBrazil 13,6118,458
LomBulgaria 13,1658,181
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,7049,759
La Tuque, QcCanada 17,29910,750
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,8789,245
Langara, BcCanada 13,9338,658
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 16,88510,493
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,2719,489
London, OnCanada 17,77211,044
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,9729,925
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,8999,880
Lytton, BcCanada 14,6449,100
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 15,9159,890
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7947,951
LanzhouChina 7,9974,970
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,7654,826
Las GaviotasColombia 16,50010,253
LimonCosta Rica 16,34310,155
LarnacaCyprus 11,9347,416
LimassolCyprus 11,9707,438
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6896,021
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3136,408
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 14,5079,015
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,98711,177
La VegaDominican Republic 17,97811,172
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,95411,157
LuperonDominican Republic 18,01211,193
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,6519,726
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,2589,481
LuxorEgypt 11,4907,140
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,14210,031
Laucala BayFiji 5,8403,629
LappeenrantaFinland 13,4408,352
Le MansFrance 14,9999,320
LilleFrance 14,8089,202
LyonFrance 14,6139,080
LambarnGabon 11,9467,423
LastourvilleGabon 11,7157,280
LibrevilleGabon 12,0967,516
LeipzigGermany 14,1728,806
LindenbergGermany 14,0708,743
LamiaGreece 13,0238,093
LarissaGreece 13,0568,113
LemnosGreece 12,8597,991
LimnosGreece 12,8477,983
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 18,03211,205
LabeGuinea 14,7469,163
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,3806,450
La CeibaHonduras 16,50410,255
La MesaHonduras 16,39610,189
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,8595,505
LudhianaIndia 8,6595,381
Lampedusa IslandItaly 13,6918,508
LatinaItaly 13,8838,627
LatronicoItaly 13,5848,442
LecceItaly 13,4208,339
LodwarKenya 9,8556,124
Luang PrabangLaos 6,3293,933
LiepajaLatvia 13,7238,528
LaukuvaLithuania 13,6278,468
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 14,5779,058
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,2698,245
LabuanMalaysia 4,4072,738
LuqaMalta 13,5488,419
Le LamentinMartinique 17,85711,096
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,8909,253
LashioMyanmar 6,8094,231
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 4,3742,718
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 4,1882,603
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 4,4962,794
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 4,2862,663
Levin MafNew Zealand 4,7142,929
LincolnNew Zealand 4,4482,764
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 4,6752,905
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 4,6752,905
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 4,6752,905
LagosNigeria 13,0418,104
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,5429,036
LillehammerNorway 14,3828,937
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,8135,477
La VictoriaParaguay 13,7768,560
LimaPeru 14,5359,032
LegaspiPhilippines 5,2283,249
LisbonPortugal 15,6459,722
LeninbadRussia 9,8196,101
LevsiRussia 11,5957,205
LungiSierra Leone 14,6439,100
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,8968,635
LanzaroteSpain 15,7889,811
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 15,1339,404
LocarnoSwitzerland 14,3258,902
LuganoSwitzerland 14,3128,893
LatakiaSyria 11,8027,334
LampangThailand 6,2613,891
LoeiThailand 6,0903,784
Lop BuriThailand 5,8583,640
LomeTogo 13,2038,204
LeemingUk 15,1219,396
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,0239,336
London, EnglandUk 15,0509,352
London-GatwickUk 15,0419,347
LynehamUk 15,1669,424
L’VovUkraine 13,3398,289
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,8297,972
LozovajaUkraine 12,4737,751
LubnyUkraine 12,7417,917
LuckUkraine 13,2668,243
LuganskUkraine 12,2657,622
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 16,96110,540
La Harpe, IlUsa 17,02210,578
Lafayette, LaUsa 16,81110,446
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 16,69410,374
Lake City, FlUsa 17,63310,958
Lake Placid, NyUsa 18,22411,325
Laketown, UtUsa 15,3629,546
Lamar, MoUsa 16,77010,421
Lampasas, TxUsa 16,26610,108
Lancaster, WiUsa 17,02210,578
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,5569,667
Langdon, NdUsa 16,34110,155
Laramie, WyUsa 15,7959,815
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,0259,958
Larned, KsUsa 16,33310,150
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,9859,933
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,8859,250
Laurel, MdUsa 18,23411,330
Lawrence, KsUsa 16,68710,370
Lawrence, MaUsa 18,50111,497
Le Mars, IaUsa 16,59210,311
Lebanon, MoUsa 16,85810,475
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 16,77410,423
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 16,68110,365
Leitchfield, KyUsa 17,44610,841
Lenoir, NcUsa 17,82911,079
Lewisburg, TnUsa 17,37110,794
Lewisburg, WvUsa 17,95811,160
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,9389,283
Lewiston, MeUsa 18,48911,490
Lexington, MoUsa 16,77410,423
Lexington, VaUsa 18,04611,214
Libby, MtUsa 15,0659,362
Lincoln, NeUsa 16,54110,278
Lincoln, VaUsa 18,14911,278
Lisbon, NdUsa 16,39910,191
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 16,89310,498
Llano, TxUsa 16,18910,060
Lodgepole, NeUsa 16,0169,953
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,5539,044
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,5539,043
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,5359,032
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,5939,690
Louisburg, NcUsa 18,18911,303
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 17,49310,870
Louisville, MsUsa 17,15710,662
Loup City, NeUsa 16,35510,163
Lowville, NyUsa 18,15211,280
Lubbock, TexasUsa 16,0059,946
Luling, TxUsa 16,27110,111
Lusk, WyUsa 15,9059,883
Lynchburg, VaUsa 18,07311,231
LivingstoneZambia 9,4555,875
LundaziZambia 9,1325,675
LusakaZambia 9,3685,822
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,3765,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -