Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esperance, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esperance, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esperance, Western Australia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,3755,826
KandaharAfghanistan 9,3395,803
KhostAfghanistan 9,2305,736
KunduzAfghanistan 9,5695,946
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,3395,803
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 341212
KlagenfurtAustria 13,9268,654
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,3257,037
KandiBenin 13,3598,302
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,7299,153
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 17,37310,796
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 17,37110,795
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,7999,196
Kenora, OnCanada 16,57410,299
Kingston, OnCanada 18,05111,217
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,8088,580
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,8289,214
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 17,20910,694
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 18,12711,264
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,4065,845
KashiChina 9,4185,853
KunmingChina 6,8514,257
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2396,984
KhargaEgypt 11,6647,248
KosseirEgypt 11,3857,074
KajaaniFinland 13,5528,421
KuopioFinland 13,5178,400
KuusamoFinland 13,5258,405
KarlsruheGermany 14,4118,955
KasselGermany 14,3738,931
KonstanzGermany 14,3298,904
KumasiGhana 13,4948,386
KalamataGreece 12,9768,063
KerkiraGreece 13,2548,236
Kythira IslandGreece 12,8597,991
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,29610,127
Kap TobinGreenland 15,4059,573
KankanGuinea 14,4208,960
KindiaGuinea 14,7129,142
KissidougouGuinea 14,4258,964
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,5586,561
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,2963,912
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,2953,912
KeszthelyHungary 13,7148,522
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 15,7129,763
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2044,476
KotaIndia 8,1645,073
KozhikodeIndia 6,9894,343
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,6371,639
KermanIran 9,8576,125
KermanshahIran 10,8626,750
Khoram AbadIran 10,7176,660
KilkennyIreland 15,5199,643
KingstonJamaica 17,45210,845
KagoshimaJapan 7,3274,553
KanazawaJapan 7,9784,958
KaruizawaJapan 7,9934,967
KatsuuraJapan 7,9064,913
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9064,913
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0045,595
KobeJapan 7,7464,813
KochiJapan 7,5924,718
KofuJapan 7,9194,921
KumagayaJapan 7,9904,965
KumamotoJapan 7,4684,640
KumejimaJapan 6,7104,170
KureJapan 7,6504,753
KushiroJapan 8,8425,495
KutchanJapan 8,7455,434
KyotoJapan 7,7904,841
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9836,203
KitaleKenya 9,7836,079
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,4606,500
KufraLibya 12,2287,599
KaunasLithuania 13,5098,395
KlaipedaLithuania 13,7018,514
KybartaiLithuania 13,5678,431
KarongaMalawi 9,2125,724
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,9033,047
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,4642,774
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,6292,877
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,7832,972
KuantanMalaysia 4,6192,870
KuchingMalaysia 4,1092,553
KayesMali 14,8669,238
KeniebaMali 14,7509,166
KidalMali 13,9228,651
KitaMali 14,6059,076
KoutiaMali 14,2018,825
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,7644,203
KisinevMoldova 12,8828,005
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,0625,631
KhatgalMongolia 9,6105,972
KhovdMongolia 9,5885,958
KhujirtMongolia 9,1795,704
KhutagMongolia 9,4455,870
KenitraMorocco 15,3239,522
KalewaMyanmar 6,9814,338
KathaMyanmar 6,9924,345
KawthaungMyanmar 5,4573,391
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,6394,126
KengtungMyanmar 6,5694,082
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2054,477
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,5505,935
KathmanduNepal 7,8504,878
KoumacNew Caledonia 4,4092,740
KaikouraNew Zealand 4,5592,833
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 4,8663,024
KaitokeNew Zealand 4,6982,919
KarioiNew Zealand 4,7552,955
KawerauNew Zealand 4,8843,035
KopuaNew Zealand 4,8072,987
KanoNigeria 12,8988,015
KangnungNorth Korea 7,9924,967
KarasjokNorway 13,7478,542
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,6689,115
KristiansandNorway 14,5209,023
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,5179,021
KhasabOman 9,6165,976
KarachiPakistan 8,7255,422
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,7225,420
KhanpurPakistan 8,7915,463
KhuzdarPakistan 8,9925,588
KororPalau 4,7672,962
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,5948,447
KlodzkoPoland 13,8618,613
KoszalinPoland 13,9768,685
KrakowPoland 13,6328,471
KalakanRussia 9,9036,154
KaliningradRussia 13,7098,519
KamenskoeRussia 11,4167,094
KandalaksaRussia 13,4218,340
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,0448,106
KazanRussia 12,0897,512
KemRussia 13,2518,235
KerchRussia 12,2887,636
KhabarovskRussia 9,2505,748
KirenskRussia 10,2676,380
KirovRussia 12,2447,609
KljuciRussia 10,6776,635
KolpasevRussia 10,8676,753
KorfRussia 11,2176,971
KostromaRussia 12,6457,858
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,2657,622
KotlasRussia 12,5327,788
KrasnodarRussia 12,0817,507
KrasnojarskRussia 11,2797,009
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,7217,283
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,3606,438
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,2678,245
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,8697,375
KurganRussia 11,2817,010
KurskRussia 12,6227,844
KyraRussia 9,3255,795
KigaliRwanda 10,0486,244
KoldaSenegal 15,0839,373
KabalaSierra Leone 14,5659,051
KosiceSlovakia 13,4878,381
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8655,509
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3185,169
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3413,940
KadugliSudan 10,8846,764
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1466,926
KassalaSudan 10,5536,558
KhartoumSudan 10,9066,777
KostiSudan 10,7486,679
KalmarSweden 14,0068,703
KaresuandoSweden 13,8548,609
KarlstadSweden 14,2188,835
KristianstadSweden 14,1338,782
KamishliSyria 11,4737,130
KanchanaburiThailand 5,8243,619
Khlong YaiThailand 5,4563,391
Khon KaenThailand 5,9473,696
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,6833,531
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,8183,615
KairouanTunisia 13,9128,645
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,8287,350
KarsTurkey 11,5487,176
KastamonuTurkey 12,2687,623
KayseriTurkey 12,0007,457
KonyaTurkey 12,1847,571
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,6046,589
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,8666,131
KinlossUk 15,2049,448
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,5387,791
KievUkraine 12,9198,028
KirillovkaUkraine 12,3937,701
KirovogradUkraine 12,7287,909
KlepininoUkraine 12,4557,740
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,6107,836
Kovel’Ukraine 13,3388,288
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,6377,853
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 17,44610,841
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,1609,421
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 16,71010,384
Keene, NhUsa 18,43611,456
Kenton, OhUsa 17,60410,939
Kenton, OkUsa 15,9699,923
Key West, FloridaUsa 17,50610,879
Kimball, NeUsa 15,9329,901
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,7097,898
Kingfisher, OkUsa 16,39510,188
Kinston, NcUsa 18,18911,303
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,4909,004
Knoxville, TnUsa 17,65010,968
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,8888,009
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,8427,980
KabompoZambia 9,8626,128
KabweZambia 9,4285,859
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,4285,859
KafirondaZambia 9,5745,949
KaomaZambia 9,7336,048
KasamaZambia 9,4475,870
KasempaZambia 9,7196,040
KawambwaZambia 9,6596,002
KaroiZimbabwe 9,1795,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -