Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esperance, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esperance, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esperance, Western Australia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,4225,855
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,2905,773
JuninArgentina 12,4067,709
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,6218,464
JacobinaBrazil 14,6739,118
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,2199,457
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,8479,226
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,1478,791
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,6398,475
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,3249,522
JiuquanChina 8,5305,301
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,26110,105
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,96211,162
JimaniDominican Republic 17,81711,072
JoensuuFinland 13,4148,336
JokioinenFinland 13,6818,502
JyvskylFinland 13,6048,454
JakobshavnGreenland 16,0569,977
JulianehbGreenland 16,90210,503
JagdalpurIndia 7,2424,500
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,4432,140
JerusalemIsrael 11,6377,232
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,34610,158
JosNigeria 12,7357,913
Jan Mayen bNorway 14,9719,303
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 14,9589,295
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,9075,535
JhelumPakistan 8,9695,574
JiwaniPakistan 9,1175,666
JuliacaPeru 14,3878,940
JakutskRussia 10,6816,637
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,7357,292
JenisejskRussia 10,6266,603
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9905,587
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2215,730
JamestownSaint Helena 12,1837,571
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,6966,647
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,0996,276
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,7395,431
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 15,3389,531
JubaSudan 10,3366,423
JokkmokkSweden 13,9488,667
JönköpingSweden 14,1558,796
Jonkoping ASweden 14,1598,799
JendoubaTunisia 14,0528,732
JerbaTunisia 13,7868,566
JerseyUk 15,1819,434
JaltaUkraine 12,3997,705
Jackson, MsUsa 17,04310,591
Jackson, TnUsa 17,21310,696
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 17,76811,041
Jacksonville, IlUsa 17,11510,635
Johnstown, PaUsa 18,03811,209
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,9188,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -