Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esperance, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esperance, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esperance, Western Australia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,7936,085
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 14,1028,763
HuamboAngola 10,6586,623
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,8271,135
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4351,513
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4231,506
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 2,6261,632
Horta, FaialAzores 17,33110,769
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,7948,572
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 18,72411,635
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 18,70211,622
Hamilton, OnCanada 17,86011,098
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,84111,086
Harrow, OnCanada 17,66810,979
Hay River, NtCanada 14,9719,303
Hope, BcCanada 14,6419,098
HaikouChina 6,1123,798
HailarChina 9,2415,742
HamiChina 8,9985,592
HetanChina 9,0075,597
HavanaCuba 17,36010,788
Hato MayorDominican Republic 18,00711,190
HigueyDominican Republic 18,02211,199
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,86311,100
HelwanEgypt 11,8427,359
HurguadaEgypt 11,4907,140
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 15,2699,488
HelsinkiFinland 13,6068,455
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,5918,446
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,5335,924
HamburgGermany 14,3668,927
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 14,3678,928
HannoverGermany 14,3738,931
HelgolandGermany 14,5099,016
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 14,1988,823
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,6377,853
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,32210,143
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,6026,588
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,4586,499
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 15,5619,670
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,3264,552
HaifaIsrael 11,7097,276
HaboroJapan 8,9235,545
HachijojimaJapan 7,6764,770
HachinoheJapan 8,5105,288
HagiJapan 7,6534,755
HakodateJapan 8,6295,362
HamadaJapan 7,7164,795
HamamatsuJapan 7,8024,848
HikoneJapan 7,8284,864
HimejiJapan 7,7504,816
HiradoJapan 7,5154,670
HirooJapan 8,7435,433
HiroshimaJapan 7,6674,764
HitaJapan 7,5264,677
HitoyoshiJapan 7,4034,600
HunLibya 13,1298,158
HomboriMali 14,0308,719
HomalinMyanmar 7,1224,426
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,1833,842
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 4,4892,789
HighbankNew Zealand 4,3882,727
HokitikaNew Zealand 4,3332,693
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 4,1392,572
HororataNew Zealand 4,4092,740
HyderabadPakistan 8,6735,389
HuanucoPeru 14,7949,193
HelPoland 13,8158,585
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2535,750
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,5767,193
HatangaRussia 11,8627,371
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,3747,689
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,1767,567
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8476,740
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,6788,500
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,7362,943
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0014,972
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3905,214
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1723,835
HalaibSudan 10,9466,802
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6156,597
HudeibaSudan 10,9016,774
HaparandaSweden 13,7478,543
HarnosandSweden 14,0018,700
HamaSyria 11,7017,271
HassakahSyria 11,4757,131
Hua HinThailand 5,6593,516
HakkariTurkey 11,3167,032
Hull, EnglandUk 15,0419,347
HersonUkraine 12,6167,839
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,1198,152
Hallettsville, TxUsa 16,32810,147
Hanover, NhUsa 18,36911,415
Harrisburg, IlUsa 17,20810,693
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 18,21111,316
Hart, MiUsa 17,36710,792
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 18,45411,467
Hartington, NeUsa 16,49210,248
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 17,65110,969
Hay Springs, NeUsa 16,0249,957
Hays, KsUsa 16,34210,155
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,3028,888
Hebron, NeUsa 16,43410,212
Helena, MtUsa 15,3239,522
Hemlock, NyUsa 18,01211,193
Henderson, NcUsa 18,18911,303
Hendersonville, NcUsa 17,82511,077
Hermit, CoUsa 15,6389,718
Hernando, MsUsa 17,09710,624
Highland Home, AlUsa 17,41110,820
Highmore, SdUsa 16,33410,150
Hightstown, NjUsa 18,36811,414
Hillsboro, IlUsa 17,20610,692
Hillsdale, MiUsa 17,50010,875
Holly, CoUsa 16,0729,987
Homer, AkUsa 13,0218,091
Hoopeston, IlUsa 17,30710,755
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 17,34010,775
Horton, KsUsa 16,64410,343
Hot Springs, SdUsa 16,0249,957
Hot Springs, VaUsa 17,99511,182
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 17,45610,847
Houma, LaUsa 16,90810,507
Houston, TexasUsa 16,49210,248
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 17,76911,042
Huntsville, AlUsa 17,38810,805
Huron, SdUsa 16,40210,192
HanoiVietnam 6,3323,935
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,2193,243
HarareZimbabwe 8,9795,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -