Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esperance, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esperance, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esperance, Western Australia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,5135,912
FarahAfghanistan 9,6525,998
FormosaArgentina 13,3408,290
ForrestAustralia 673418
FrancistownBotswana 9,0995,654
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,0339,342
FloraniaBrazil 15,0409,346
FlorestaBrazil 14,8669,238
FlorianoBrazil 15,2299,464
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,1138,148
FormosaBrazil 14,4098,954
FortalezaBrazil 15,3609,545
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,4028,328
FrancaBrazil 13,8638,615
Flin Flon, MbCanada 15,9259,896
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 15,2709,489
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 15,3079,512
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,6139,081
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 15,2679,487
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6699,116
Fort Smith, NtCanada 15,1949,442
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,7299,153
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,9959,318
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 18,48511,487
Fredericton, NbCanada 18,49711,495
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 16,61110,322
FayaChad 12,2597,618
FamagustaCyprus 11,9227,409
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 14,4859,001
FarafraEgypt 11,9737,440
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,5867,200
FichtelbergGermany 14,1148,771
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 14,4118,955
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,1848,192
FrederikshbGreenland 16,82410,455
FaranahGuinea 14,5259,026
FalconaraItaly 13,9128,645
Florence, TuscanyItaly 14,0858,753
Foggia, PugliaItaly 13,6718,495
FonniItaly 14,1338,783
FrontoneItaly 13,9588,674
FrosinoneItaly 13,8558,610
FukauraJapan 8,4865,273
FukueJapan 7,4334,619
FukuiJapan 7,9124,917
FukuokaJapan 7,5484,690
FukushimaJapan 8,1895,089
FukuyamaJapan 7,6844,775
FushikiJapan 8,0094,977
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,7916,085
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,3414,562
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,1684,454
FunchalMadeira 16,20610,071
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,85811,097
Fes-SaisMorocco 15,1689,426
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,5199,022
FaroPortugal 15,5109,638
FerganaRussia 9,7226,041
FreetownSierra Leone 14,6439,100
FalunSweden 14,1018,763
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 14,9369,282
FeodosijaUkraine 12,3417,669
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,3828,316
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 16,50410,256
Fairfield, IaUsa 16,93910,526
Fairmont, MnUsa 16,74110,403
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 16,47510,237
Farmington, MeUsa 18,41011,440
Farmington, MnUsa 16,80210,441
Farmington, MoUsa 17,12010,639
Faulkton, SdUsa 16,32410,144
Fayette, IaUsa 16,91610,512
Fayetteville, ArUsa 16,75210,410
Fayetteville, NcUsa 18,09811,246
Federal Point, FlUsa 17,72611,015
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 17,79611,058
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,2009,446
Findlay, OhUsa 17,63210,957
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,1689,425
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 17,57310,920
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 17,18410,678
Fort Collins, CoUsa 15,8389,842
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 16,75410,411
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 15,9439,907
Fort Myers, FlUsa 17,61810,948
Fort Scott, KsUsa 16,68310,367
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 16,71010,384
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 17,50510,878
Fort Worth, TxUsa 16,42010,204
Framingham, MaUsa 18,51911,508
Frankfort, KyUsa 17,55810,911
Franklin, LaUsa 16,80210,441
Franklin, PaUsa 17,93111,143
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 18,25511,344
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,5139,018
Fullertonese, NdUsa 16,39910,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -