Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esperance, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esperance, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esperance, Western Australia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,5405,928
ChlefAlgeria 14,6839,124
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 14,2318,843
CeresArgentina 12,9198,028
ChamicalArgentina 12,8257,970
ChepesArgentina 12,7157,901
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,1126,905
ConcordiaArgentina 12,7737,937
CórdobaArgentina 12,7437,919
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,7347,913
CorrientesArgentina 13,2018,203
CairnsAustralia 3,0361,886
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,4981,552
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,273791
CedunaAustralia 1,117694
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,4771,539
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 2,3441,457
Cobar MoAustralia 2,2511,399
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,0811,915
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,9571,837
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 880547
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0114,356
CharnocksBarbados 17,70211,000
CotonouBenin 13,1128,148
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,6748,497
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,4738,372
CabroboBrazil 14,9069,263
CaceresBrazil 14,4698,991
CaetiteBrazil 14,4448,976
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,8859,250
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,9688,680
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,5518,420
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,5878,443
Campos SalesBrazil 15,1069,387
CanavieirasBrazil 14,1498,792
CaparaoBrazil 13,7328,533
CapinopolisBrazil 14,1068,766
CaratingaBrazil 13,8178,586
CaravelasBrazil 13,9438,664
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,4708,992
CarolinaBrazil 15,3029,509
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,4428,353
CataguasesBrazil 13,6628,490
CatalaoBrazil 14,1328,782
CatanduvaBrazil 13,8278,592
CaxiasBrazil 15,4419,595
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,9738,061
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,0189,332
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,6578,487
ChapecoBrazil 13,2138,211
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,8949,255
CipoBrazil 14,6089,078
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,2449,473
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,9358,659
CordeiroBrazil 13,5848,441
CorrentinaBrazil 14,5699,054
CorumbaBrazil 14,1318,781
CoximBrazil 14,1868,815
CrateusBrazil 15,3079,512
CuiabaBrazil 14,5209,023
CuritibaBrazil 13,3618,303
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,1809,433
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 15,1479,413
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,3808,936
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,35910,166
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 16,12410,020
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 16,87510,487
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,3968,946
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,1738,807
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,0198,712
Cartwright, NfCanada 17,80311,063
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,9199,271
Chapais, QcCanada 17,77411,045
Charlo, NbCanada 18,29911,371
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 18,57211,541
Charlottetown, PeCanada 18,56611,537
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,3748,932
Chatham, NbCanada 18,42611,450
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 16,0409,967
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 17,24910,718
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 17,77211,044
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 16,18710,059
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,5559,045
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,8919,875
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,4039,571
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 17,48810,867
Comox, BcCanada 14,4028,950
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 15,1069,387
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 16,22610,083
Coronation, AbCanada 15,3539,541
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,0549,355
ChicoChile 10,9716,817
ChillanChile 12,0537,490
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,0127,465
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,0868,132
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,0556,870
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2447,609
ChangchunChina 8,6475,373
ChangduChina 7,6774,770
ChangshaChina 6,9694,330
ChengduChina 7,4174,609
ChongqingChina 7,2244,489
Camilo DazaColombia 16,77810,426
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,8568,610
CamagueyCuba 17,63110,956
CasablancaCuba 17,37510,797
ChebCzech Republic 14,1468,791
CopenhagenDenmark 14,2288,842
CabreraDominican Republic 18,05411,219
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,93811,147
CotuiDominican Republic 17,99211,180
CanarEcuador 15,4199,581
CairoEgypt 11,8517,364
CaenFrance 15,0549,355
ChateaurouxFrance 14,8749,243
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,73710,400
CocobeachGabon 12,1157,528
CologneGermany 14,5409,035
ChiosGreece 12,7047,894
CorfuGreece 13,2548,236
ConakryGuinea 14,7449,162
CatacamasHonduras 16,51810,264
CholutecaHonduras 16,30210,130
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8254,241
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3014,537
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3014,537
ChahbaharIran 9,2215,730
ClaremorrisIreland 15,6129,701
ClonesIreland 15,4889,624
Collooney, SligoIreland 15,5689,674
CorkIreland 15,6089,699
Cork (Ap)Ireland 15,6099,700
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 14,1228,776
CameriItaly 14,3238,901
CampobassoItaly 13,7458,541
Cape BellavistaItaly 14,0908,756
Cape CarbonaraItaly 14,0808,750
Cape FrascaItaly 14,1878,816
Cape MeleItaly 14,3258,902
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,6418,477
Catania, SicilyItaly 13,5638,428
CerviaItaly 14,0128,707
CiampinoItaly 13,9178,648
Cimone MountainItaly 14,1348,783
Cisa PassItaly 14,2018,825
CivitavecchiaItaly 13,9848,690
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 14,0868,753
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 13,5278,406
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 13,4578,363
ChibaJapan 7,9494,940
ChichibuJapan 7,9664,950
ChichijimaJapan 7,1044,415
ChoshiJapan 7,9834,961
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,7077,275
ChilekaMalawi 8,7685,448
ChitedzeMalawi 8,9905,587
ChitipaMalawi 9,2835,769
ChihuahuaMexico 15,4599,607
ComitanMexico 16,09810,004
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,5713,462
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,1385,678
ChoirMongolia 9,0325,612
CasablancaMorocco 15,3989,568
ChindeMozambique 8,4625,258
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,1283,808
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 4,6252,874
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 4,7612,959
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 4,2962,669
ChristchurchNew Zealand 4,4622,773
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 4,4612,772
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 4,4562,769
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 4,4892,790
CondegaNicaragua 16,36510,170
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,6803,530
ChejuNorth Korea 7,5044,663
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9994,971
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8154,856
ChhorPakistan 8,5915,338
ChitralPakistan 9,3305,798
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,4048,330
ConcepcionParaguay 13,6478,481
CajamarcaPeru 14,9809,309
ChachapoyasPeru 15,1039,385
ChiclayoPeru 14,9539,292
ChimbotePeru 14,7749,181
CuzcoPeru 14,5499,041
CzestochowaPoland 13,7018,514
CoimbraPortugal 15,6039,696
CalafatRomania 13,1958,200
CeahlauRomania 13,0968,138
ClujRomania 13,2568,237
ConstantaRomania 12,7837,943
CraiovaRomania 13,1398,164
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,4607,743
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,0527,489
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,0097,463
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,3757,690
Cape UelenRussia 12,5257,783
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1835,707
CaraRussia 10,0956,273
Cerdyn’Russia 12,0377,480
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,0547,491
ChitaRussia 9,5825,954
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5885,958
CokurdahRussia 11,7987,331
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,0856,267
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0315,612
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4235,234
CaceresSpain 15,4189,581
CadizSpain 15,3549,541
Ciudad RealSpain 15,2039,447
CordobaSpain 15,2589,482
ColomboSri Lanka 6,3303,934
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,9083,671
ChanthaburiThailand 5,5733,463
Chiang MaiThailand 6,3343,936
Chiang RaiThailand 6,4203,989
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,6953,539
ChumphonThailand 5,4823,407
CanakkaleTurkey 12,7677,933
CorumTurkey 12,1397,543
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,0856,267
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,8136,098
Cardiff, WalesUk 15,2639,485
CernovcyUkraine 13,1528,173
ChernigovUkraine 12,9198,028
CarrascoUruguay 12,3777,691
ColoniaUruguay 12,4227,719
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 18,10211,249
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 17,19110,683
Cambridge, MdUsa 18,31811,383
Camden, ScUsa 17,90711,128
Canton, NyUsa 18,11211,255
Cantonnw, SdUsa 16,51110,260
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 18,41211,441
Caribou, MeUsa 18,34311,398
Carlinville, IlUsa 17,12910,644
Casper, WyUsa 15,7419,782
Centralia, WaUsa 14,4959,007
Chambersburg, PaUsa 18,15311,281
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 18,09911,247
Charles City, IaUsa 16,83510,462
Charleston (city), ScUsa 17,98911,178
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 17,98111,173
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 17,85111,093
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 17,92311,137
Charlottesville, VaUsa 18,12811,265
Chaska, MnUsa 16,75910,414
Chattanooga, TnUsa 17,53410,896
Chazy, NyUsa 18,23811,333
Chelsea, VtUsa 18,34211,398
Cheraw, ScUsa 18,01611,195
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 16,0849,995
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,8659,859
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 17,28110,739
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 17,26510,729
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,4158,957
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 17,76811,041
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,8569,853
Cincinnati, KyUsa 17,57910,924
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 17,59110,931
Circleville, OhUsa 17,71811,010
Clarinda, IaUsa 16,68710,370
Clark, SdUsa 16,41310,199
Clarksdale, MsUsa 16,99310,560
Clarksville, TnUsa 17,38310,802
Clayton, NmUsa 15,9469,909
Cleveland, OhioUsa 17,76811,041
Clinton, IaUsa 17,09310,622
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,2027,582
Coldwater, MiUsa 17,50010,875
College Park, MdUsa 18,23911,334
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,8489,848
Columbia, MoUsa 16,92810,519
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 17,89611,121
Columbus, GaUsa 17,47110,857
Columbus, InUsa 17,46510,853
Columbus, KsUsa 16,67410,362
Columbus, OhioUsa 17,71711,009
Conception, MoUsa 16,68910,371
Concordia, KansasUsa 16,46210,229
Conway, ArUsa 16,91810,513
Conway, ScUsa 18,09111,242
Cooperstown, NyUsa 18,23011,328
Corning, ArUsa 17,02010,577
Cornwall, VtUsa 18,30611,375
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,21610,077
Corsicana, TxUsa 16,45210,223
Cortland, NyUsa 18,16211,286
Corvallis, OrUsa 14,4278,965
Covington, LaUsa 17,01710,574
Covington, TnUsa 17,11010,632
Crete, NeUsa 16,51910,265
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,6719,738
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,6126,595
CimbajUzbekistan 10,6126,595
CaracasVenezuela 17,27110,733
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,10610,630
CoroVenezuela 17,25910,725
ChipataZambia 9,1125,662
ChomaZambia 9,4065,845
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7115,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -