Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esperance, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esperance, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esperance, Western Australia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,4835,893
BustAfghanistan 9,4415,867
BatnaAlgeria 14,2388,848
BecharAlgeria 14,8459,225
BejaiaAlgeria 14,3778,934
Beni AbbesAlgeria 14,7889,189
BiskraAlgeria 14,2568,859
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 13,9048,640
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,3035,781
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2125,725
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2035,719
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,4305,860
ByrdAntarctica 6,8234,240
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9367,417
BarilocheArgentina 11,5717,191
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,4087,710
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,3041,432
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 3,0611,902
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,7661,098
BrestBelarus 13,4348,348
BrusselsBelgium 14,7219,148
Belize CityBelize 16,50910,259
BeninBenin 13,1128,148
BohiconBenin 13,1938,198
BermudaBermuda 19,38112,044
BageBrazil 12,7577,927
BambuiBrazil 13,8938,633
BarbacenaBrazil 13,7058,516
BarbalhaBrazil 15,0299,339
BarcelosBrazil 16,11210,012
BarraBrazil 14,7779,183
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,4389,593
BarreirasBrazil 14,7189,146
BelémBrazil 15,9659,921
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,8518,607
BelterraBrazil 15,9479,910
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,0189,332
Bom JesusBrazil 13,0198,090
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,5529,043
BrasiliaBrazil 14,3948,945
BrevesBrazil 15,9869,934
BurgasBulgaria 12,7927,949
BurundiBurundi 10,0406,239
BatouriCameroon 11,9007,395
Bagotville, QcCanada 18,08011,235
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,6419,098
Baker Lake, NtCanada 15,7659,797
Banff, AbCanada 15,0749,367
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 17,74211,025
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,95711,159
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,2649,485
Bissett, MbCanada 16,44210,217
Blue River, BcCanada 14,8189,208
Bonavista, NfCanada 17,91311,131
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,0758,746
Brandon, MbCanada 16,18210,056
Broadview, SkCanada 15,9909,936
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,24910,098
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,2098,829
Burgeo, NfCanada 19,02111,820
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,3918,942
Byron Bay, NtCanada 15,0249,336
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5147,155
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4787,133
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,0446,863
BeijingChina 8,2225,109
BarranquillaColombia 16,95110,534
Benito SalasColombia 16,14810,034
BogotáColombia 16,37610,176
BrnoCzech Republic 13,8228,589
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7916,706
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0126,843
BaniDominican Republic 17,90111,124
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,85011,092
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,98611,177
BahariyaEgypt 11,9657,435
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8207,345
BiarritzFrance 15,0849,373
BordeauxFrance 15,0359,343
BrestFrance 15,3429,534
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6715,388
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6725,389
BitamGabon 12,0147,466
BanjulGambia 15,2629,484
BerlinGermany 14,1308,781
BrockenGermany 14,3008,886
BokeGuinea 14,9419,285
BissauGuinea-Bissau 15,0709,365
BudapestHungary 13,6098,457
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,5948,447
BangaloreIndia 7,0034,352
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,4544,632
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1244,427
BikanerIndia 8,5705,325
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,6582,273
BabolsarIran 10,6266,603
Bandar AbbasIran 9,6806,015
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9016,774
Bandar LengehIran 9,7466,057
BirjandIran 9,8936,148
BushehrIran 10,2246,353
BaghdadIraq 11,0096,841
BasraIraq 10,5646,565
BelmulletIreland 15,6679,736
Birr, OffalyIreland 15,5509,663
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,5638,428
BergamoItaly 14,2488,854
BolognaItaly 14,0978,760
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 14,1448,789
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,5768,436
BrindisiItaly 13,4518,358
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,6878,505
BouakeIvory Coast 13,8708,619
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1266,293
BeirutLebanon 11,7277,287
BenghaziLibya 12,8938,012
BirzaiLithuania 13,4918,383
BitolaMacedonia 13,1988,201
BlantyreMalawi 8,7685,448
BvumbweMalawi 8,7455,434
BintuluMalaysia 4,2212,623
BamakoMali 14,4478,978
Bko-SMali 14,4358,970
BougounMali 14,3258,902
Bir MoghreinMauritania 15,4569,604
BaitagMongolia 9,4005,841
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6716,010
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3345,800
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,9945,589
BayandelgerMongolia 8,8995,530
BayankhongorMongolia 9,1435,682
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,1275,672
BulganMongolia 9,3665,820
BhamawMyanmar 6,9684,330
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 4,2272,627
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 4,4772,782
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 4,2532,643
BlenheimNew Zealand 4,5842,848
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 4,7202,933
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,45810,227
BilmaNiger 12,8697,997
Birni N’KonniNiger 13,3038,267
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,9928,695
BergenNorway 14,6659,113
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,6649,113
BjornoyaNorway 13,9968,698
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,1898,817
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,2908,880
BadinPakistan 8,5785,331
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,7405,431
BalakotPakistan 9,1165,665
BarkhanPakistan 8,9565,565
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,48710,245
BascoPhilippines 6,0363,751
BialystokPoland 13,4988,388
BejaPortugal 15,5229,645
BragancaPortugal 15,4859,622
BistritaRomania 13,2028,204
BucharestRomania 12,9848,068
BajkitRussia 10,8666,752
BarabinskRussia 10,7486,679
BarnaulRussia 10,3856,453
BerezovoRussia 11,9527,427
BiserRussia 11,8037,335
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3695,822
BogdarinRussia 9,8486,120
BogucanyRussia 10,5036,527
BomnakRussia 9,8696,132
BorRussia 10,9926,830
BorzjaRussia 9,3815,829
BratskRussia 10,2006,338
BelgradeSerbia 13,4108,333
BoSierra Leone 14,4748,994
BontheSierra Leone 14,5089,015
BratislavaSlovakia 13,7638,553
BerberaSomalia 9,4665,882
BusanSouth Korea 7,7014,786
BadajozSpain 15,4499,600
BarcelonaSpain 14,7529,167
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 15,2379,468
BabanusaSudan 11,0786,884
BaselSwitzerland 14,4468,977
BernSwitzerland 14,4408,973
BangkokThailand 5,7503,573
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,7683,585
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,1763,838
BizerteTunisia 13,9948,696
BalikesirTurkey 12,6257,845
BursaTurkey 12,5647,807
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0576,249
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 15,4619,607
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 15,4179,581
Belfast-AldergroveUk 15,4189,581
Birmingham, EnglandUk 15,1429,410
Bournemouth-HurnUk 15,1569,418
Brighton, EnglandUk 15,0369,344
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,5289,028
Ballinger, TxUsa 16,12410,019
Baltimore, MdUsa 18,25711,345
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,2498,233
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,2498,233
Batesville, MsUsa 17,08410,616
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 16,89410,498
Beaver City, NeUsa 16,27910,116
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 17,90011,123
Bedford, MaUsa 18,56711,538
Beeville, TxUsa 16,21710,077
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 16,92910,520
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,3568,921
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,5577,803
Bethlehem, NhUsa 18,36911,415
Bettles, AkUsa 13,2918,259
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,4588,363
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 17,41610,823
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,5889,686
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 18,19811,309
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 17,37410,796
Bishop, CaUsa 14,6469,101
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 16,17910,054
Blacksburg, VaUsa 17,96711,165
Blackville, ScUsa 17,87411,107
Blaine, WaUsa 14,5469,039
Blakely, GaUsa 17,47810,861
Block Island, RiUsa 18,48311,485
Boerne, TxUsa 16,17510,051
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,9639,298
Booneville, MsUsa 17,22510,704
Boonton, NjUsa 18,37811,420
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 18,54211,522
Bowler, WiUsa 17,10910,631
Bowling Green, KyUsa 17,47210,857
Bowling Green, MoUsa 17,03310,585
Brenham, TxUsa 16,40210,192
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 18,46211,472
Brinkley, ArUsa 16,99010,557
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 17,79311,057
Brockport W, NyUsa 18,00711,189
Brodhead, WiUsa 17,13410,647
Broken Bow, NeUsa 16,26810,109
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 17,04310,591
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,14810,035
Brunswick, MoUsa 16,86010,477
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,9829,310
Buckhannon, WvUsa 17,96011,160
Bucyrus, OhUsa 17,69310,994
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 17,96111,161
Bunkie, LaUsa 16,81410,449
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 17,91611,133
Burlington, IowaUsa 17,01410,573
Burlington, VtUsa 18,26511,350
Burns, OregonUsa 14,7389,158
BajsunUzbekistan 9,7976,088
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,29410,747
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,13610,649
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0745,639
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0665,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -